6834 E Calle Ileo Tucson, AZ 85710
Terra Del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,892 - $297,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6834 E Calle Ileo, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $283,223, approximately $203 per square foot. 6834 E Calle Ileo is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Patrick
Bought by
Thompson James R and Thompson Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,702
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$153,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Breault Michele
Bought by
Wilson Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Minister Lavon N
Bought by
Minister Lavon N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Minister Douglas K
Bought by
Phillips Margaret S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson James R | $163,000 | Catalina Title Agency | |
| Wilson Patrick | $67,000 | Title Security Agency Llc | |