6834 Shallow River Ct Spring, TX 77379
Klein Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $322,341
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6834 Shallow River Ct, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $305,085, approximately $116 per square foot. 6834 Shallow River Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mueller Elementary School, Krimmel Intermediate School, and Klein Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Hogan Thomas P and Hogan Natalya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,279
Outstanding Balance
$71,905
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,180
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Thomas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan Thomas P | $135,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365 | $296,841 | $51,066 | $245,775 |
| 2024 | $5,365 | $312,875 | $51,066 | $261,809 |
| 2023 | $5,365 | $351,758 | $51,066 | $300,692 |
| 2022 | $6,250 | $295,741 | $51,066 | $244,675 |
| 2021 | $6,001 | $231,101 | $35,017 | $196,084 |
| 2020 | $6,018 | $223,808 | $35,017 | $188,791 |
| 2019 | $5,753 | $225,987 | $25,095 | $200,892 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $188,210 | $25,095 | $163,115 |
| 2017 | $5,294 | $188,210 | $25,095 | $163,115 |
| 2016 | $4,898 | $178,026 | $25,095 | $152,931 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $168,911 | $25,095 | $143,816 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $158,278 | $25,095 | $133,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map