6834 Springfield Garden Ln Spring, TX 77379
Klein Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $295,822
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6834 Springfield Garden Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $290,206, approximately $133 per square foot. 6834 Springfield Garden Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mueller Elementary School, Krimmel Intermediate School, and Klein Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Diamond Chris Robert and Diamond Heather Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,444
Outstanding Balance
$100,170
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,036
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond Chris Robert | -- | Millennium Title Houston |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diamond Chris Robert | $157,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $308,948 | $50,849 | $258,099 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $324,668 | $50,849 | $273,819 |
| 2023 | $5,046 | $363,184 | $50,849 | $312,335 |
| 2022 | $5,938 | $306,597 | $50,849 | $255,748 |
| 2021 | $5,701 | $219,560 | $34,868 | $184,692 |
| 2020 | $5,649 | $210,088 | $34,868 | $175,220 |
| 2019 | $5,731 | $210,088 | $24,989 | $185,099 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $187,518 | $24,989 | $162,529 |
| 2017 | $5,275 | $187,518 | $24,989 | $162,529 |
| 2016 | $4,874 | $177,326 | $24,989 | $152,337 |
| 2015 | $3,707 | $168,196 | $24,989 | $143,207 |
| 2014 | $3,707 | $159,002 | $24,989 | $134,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map