68344 233rd St Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $408,164 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68344 233rd St, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $484,791, approximately $157 per square foot. 68344 233rd St is a home with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $386,200 | $0 | $386,200 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $390,200 | $0 | $390,200 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $338,500 | $0 | $338,500 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $366,500 | $0 | $366,500 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $360,200 | $0 | $360,200 |
| 2020 | $3,638 | $340,700 | $0 | $340,700 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $256,600 | $0 | $256,600 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $180,600 | $0 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $173,000 | $0 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,500 | $0 | $175,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map