6835 Corder Ln Lorton, VA 22079
Estimated Value: $956,000 - $1,050,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6835 Corder Ln, Lorton, VA 22079 and is currently estimated at $991,670, approximately $385 per square foot. 6835 Corder Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Island Creek Elementary School, Hayfield Secondary School, and Calvary Road Christian School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Foster Tamara L
Bought by
Foster Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,830
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$951,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
N V R Inc
Bought by
Waddell Gregory W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,350
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Vanmetre Land L P
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Tamara L | -- | None Available | |
| Waddell Gregory W | $335,490 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Tamara L | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waddell Gregory W | $268,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,900 | $922,960 | $353,000 | $569,960 |
| 2023 | $9,770 | $865,720 | $328,000 | $537,720 |
| 2022 | $9,959 | $870,900 | $328,000 | $542,900 |
| 2021 | $8,270 | $704,700 | $258,000 | $446,700 |
| 2020 | $8,249 | $696,960 | $258,000 | $438,960 |
| 2019 | $8,249 | $696,960 | $258,000 | $438,960 |
| 2018 | $7,706 | $670,080 | $248,000 | $422,080 |
| 2017 | $7,625 | $656,800 | $243,000 | $413,800 |
| 2016 | $7,457 | $643,690 | $238,000 | $405,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map