68355 Indigo Ln Cathedral City, CA 92234
Cathedral City Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68355 Indigo Ln, Cathedral City, CA 92234 and is currently estimated at $528,432, approximately $380 per square foot. 68355 Indigo Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Mirage Elementary School, Nellie N. Coffman Middle School, and Cathedral City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Haroldson Bruce A
Bought by
Haroldson Bruce A and Haroldson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Ruth John M and Hunkapiller Steve
Bought by
Haroldson Bruce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Olmsted Robert
Bought by
Newman Juanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,188
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Newman Juanita
Bought by
Ruth John M and Hunkapiller Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,188
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Newman Juanita and Abernathy Larry
Bought by
Newman Juanita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haroldson Bruce A | -- | None Available | |
| Haroldson Bruce A | $215,000 | -- | |
| Newman Juanita | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ruth John M | $173,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Newman Juanita | $146,886 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruth John M | $171,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $305,659 | $78,183 | $227,476 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $293,792 | $75,148 | $218,644 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $288,032 | $73,675 | $214,357 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $282,385 | $72,231 | $210,154 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $279,491 | $71,491 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $274,012 | $70,090 | $203,922 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $268,640 | $68,716 | $199,924 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $263,373 | $67,369 | $196,004 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $258,210 | $66,049 | $192,161 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $254,334 | $65,058 | $189,276 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $249,354 | $63,785 | $185,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map