6836 E Continental Mountain Dr Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Estimated Value: $1,223,000 - $1,361,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6836 E Continental Mountain Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 and is currently estimated at $1,274,429, approximately $451 per square foot. 6836 E Continental Mountain Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Black Mountain Elementary School, Cactus Shadows High School, and Sonoran Trails Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & N Spitzer Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Spitzer Charles M | -- | None Available | |
| Spitzer Charles M | $149,930 | Security Title Agency | |
| Sharp Lawrence F | $127,500 | Ati Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spitzer Charles M | $119,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharp Lawrence F | $95,625 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $77,917 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $74,207 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $92,010 | $18,400 | $73,610 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $72,110 | $14,420 | $57,690 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $65,660 | $13,130 | $52,530 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $61,050 | $12,210 | $48,840 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $60,810 | $12,160 | $48,650 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $55,620 | $11,120 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $58,950 | $11,790 | $47,160 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $55,950 | $11,190 | $44,760 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $52,170 | $10,430 | $41,740 |
Map
- 6737 E Rockaway Hills Dr
- 422XX N Sierra Vista Dr Unit 2
- 40777 N Echo Canyon Dr
- 7436 E Continental Mountain Dr
- 40816 N Fleming Springs Rd
- 46000 N Fleming Springs Rd
- 7450 E Continental Mountain Estates Dr Unit 1
- 42000 N Sierra Vista Rd
- 7380 E Continental Mountain Estates Dr Unit 2
- 6535 E Lone Mountain Rd N
- 4880 E Lone Mountain Rd N
- 42327 N Sierra Vista Rd
- 41811 N 72nd St
- 7525 E Continental Mountain Estates Dr Unit 13
- 37200 N School House Rd Unit 3
- 42XXX N Sierra Vista Rd Unit Parcel C
- 39955 N Echo Canyon Dr
- 7XXX E Highland Rd
- 7143 E Highland Rd
- 42820 N Fleming Springs Rd
- 6914 E Continental Mountain Dr
- 6812 E Continental Mountain Dr
- 6835 E Continental Mountain Dr
- 41049 N Echo Canyon Dr
- 6950 E Continental Mountain Dr
- 6950 E Continental Mountain Dr
- 41405 N Echo Canyon Dr
- 41200 N Echo Canyon Dr
- 6940 E Continental Mountain Dr
- 6938 E Rockaway Hills Dr
- 41001 N Echo Canyon Dr
- 7014 E Continental Mountain Dr Unit 13
- 7015 E Continental Mountain Dr Unit 13
- 7015 E Continental Mountain Dr
- 41355 N Fleming Springs Rd
- 6770 E Rockaway Hills Dr
- 41000 N Echo Canyon Dr
- 40989 N Echo Canyon Dr
- 41156 N Echo Canyon Dr
- 6939 E Rockaway Hills Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.