6836 Ridge Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $211,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6836 Ridge Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $182,694, approximately $86 per square foot. 6836 Ridge Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Newfane Elementary School, Newfane Middle School, and Newfane Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Lilley Bradley L
Bought by
Buttery Charles M and Buttery Mary J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Buttery Charles M | $3,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,029 | $81,500 | $12,500 | $69,000 |
| 2024 | $4,029 | $81,500 | $12,500 | $69,000 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $81,500 | $12,500 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $81,500 | $12,500 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $81,500 | $12,500 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $81,500 | $12,500 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $81,500 | $12,500 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $81,500 | $12,500 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $81,500 | $12,500 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $81,500 | $12,500 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,500 | $12,500 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,500 | $12,500 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map