6837 Limpkin Dr Orlando, FL 32810
Estimated Value: $350,238 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6837 Limpkin Dr, Orlando, FL 32810 and is currently estimated at $381,310, approximately $214 per square foot. 6837 Limpkin Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lakeville Elementary School, Piedmont Lakes Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Daley Everard A and Daley Dawn T
Bought by
Everard A Daley & Dawn T E Daley Trust and Daley Dawn T E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Daley Everard A and Daley Dawn T E
Bought by
Daley Everard A and Daley Dawn T E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everard A Daley & Dawn T E Daley Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Daley Everard A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,362 | $309,700 | $70,000 | $239,700 |
| 2025 | $5,362 | $314,130 | $70,000 | $244,130 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $288,519 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $285,459 | $70,000 | $215,459 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $241,388 | $60,000 | $181,388 |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $199,343 | $40,000 | $159,343 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $195,741 | $35,000 | $160,741 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $194,040 | $31,900 | $162,140 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $177,586 | $33,500 | $144,086 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $146,464 | $30,000 | $116,464 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $122,359 | $20,000 | $102,359 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $115,466 | $20,000 | $95,466 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $99,383 | $20,000 | $79,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map