NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $382,266 - $468,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
936 Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,371 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of September 2019

This home is located at 6838 Bluebird Dr, Boise, ID 83714 since 23 May 2019 and is currently estimated at $414,567, approximately $442 per square foot. This property was built in 1980. 6838 Bluebird Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Pierce Park Elementary School, Riverglen Junior High School, and Capital High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Fisher

Silvercreek Realty Group Listed on: 05/23/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,218

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Pierce Park Elementary School
  • River Glen Jr Middle School
  • Capital High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Outdoor Storage
  • Property is near bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R7108570095

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,218

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1980
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Plumtree
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Living Room Area: 221
  • Room Kitchen Area: 88
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 11
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 121
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Two, Pellet Stove, Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl/Laminate Flooring
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 936
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Broadband Internet

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pierce Park
  • Junior High Dist: Boise School District #1
  • High School: Capital
  • Middle Or Junior School: River Glen Jr

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Bus on City Route, Garden, R.V. Parking, Cul-De-Sac, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: R7108570095
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1217.82

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Vuylsteke Patricia J
Bought by
Stearns Robert S and Stearns Maradee J
Current Estimated Value
$414,567

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,300
Outstanding Balance
$214,524
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,043

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2019
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
List Price
$249,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.51%
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2019
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
List Price
$175,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
103.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Payne Robert R and Payne Marion J
Bought by
Payne Robert R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Marion Silva and Marion J
Bought by
Payne Robert R and Payne Marion J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
7.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Stearns Robert S -- Title One Title
Maxwell Charles W -- Pioneer Title Co Of Ada Cnty
Walker House Properties Llc -- Pioneer Title Co Of Ada Cnty
Payne Robert R -- None Available
Payne Robert R -- Transnation Title & Escrow I
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stearns Robert S $242,300
Previous Owner Maxwell Charles W $232,800
Previous Owner Payne Robert R $60,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/05/2019 09/05/19 Sold -- -- --
08/08/2019 08/08/19 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Price Changed $246,500 -1.4% $263 / Sq Ft
07/08/2019 07/08/19 For Sale $249,999 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2019 06/15/19 Price Changed $249,999 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
06/15/2019 06/15/19 For Sale $249,999 -2.0% $267 / Sq Ft
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Off Market -- -- --
06/03/2019 06/03/19 Price Changed $255,000 -1.9% $272 / Sq Ft
05/23/2019 05/23/19 For Sale $260,000 +48.6% $278 / Sq Ft
04/03/2019 04/03/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/25/2019 03/25/19 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2019 03/21/19 For Sale $175,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,891 $381,600 -- --
2024 $1,713 $355,600 -- --
2023 $2,072 $340,800 $0 $0
2022 $2,149 $371,500 $0 $0
2021 $1,921 $299,700 $0 $0
2020 $1,659 $238,900 $0 $0
2019 $2,693 $197,600 $0 $0
2018 $1,216 $159,200 $0 $0
2017 $1,076 $133,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,025 $124,100 $0 $0
2015 $513 $118,400 $0 $0
2012 -- $79,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98730586

Intermountain MLS

APN: R7108570095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.