6839 Lucky Fields Converse, TX 78109
East San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,833 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6839 Lucky Fields, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $293,458, approximately $110 per square foot. 6839 Lucky Fields is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including James L. Masters Elementary School, Henry Metzger Middle School, and Karen Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Rocha Leonardo D and Rocha Aracely N
Bought by
Salazar Pacheco Sergio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Knight James R and Arentz Evelyn C
Bought by
Salazar Sergio and Flores David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Pacheco Sergio S
Bought by
Pacheco Sergio S and Perez Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Armadillo Construction Co Ltd
Bought by
Pacheco Sergio S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,960
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Pacheco Sergio | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Salazar Sergio | -- | Seguin Title Company | |
| Pacheco Sergio S | -- | None Available | |
| Pacheco Sergio S | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salazar Sergio | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Sergio S | $124,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,064 | $294,200 | $50,880 | $243,320 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $289,090 | $50,880 | $238,210 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $272,311 | $50,880 | $261,310 |
| 2022 | $5,109 | $247,555 | $42,430 | $242,520 |
| 2021 | $4,757 | $225,050 | $38,540 | $186,510 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $214,590 | $36,250 | $178,340 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $209,960 | $36,250 | $173,710 |
| 2018 | $4,660 | $205,120 | $36,250 | $168,870 |
| 2017 | $4,728 | $203,660 | $36,250 | $167,410 |
| 2016 | $4,348 | $187,300 | $30,500 | $156,800 |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $188,166 | $25,000 | $168,520 |
| 2014 | $3,702 | $171,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map