6839 Park Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $278,286 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6839 Park Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $299,322, approximately $360 per square foot. 6839 Park Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Torres Justin C
Bought by
Justin C Torres Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justin C Torres Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,463 | $257,200 | $128,000 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $3,375 | $254,300 | $125,000 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $254,000 | $132,000 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $213,000 | $109,000 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $200,000 | $95,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $199,000 | $95,000 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $184,000 | $91,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $148,000 | $64,000 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $144,000 | $68,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $138,000 | $62,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,000 | $69,000 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map