684 Anders Ct Auburn, AL 36830
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 Anders Ct, Auburn, AL 36830 and is currently estimated at $381,773, approximately $204 per square foot. 684 Anders Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Dean Road Elementary School, Wrights Mill Road Elementary School, and Auburn Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Jones & Minear Homebuilders Of Columbus
Bought by
Finch Jonathan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch Jonathan M | $212,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $32,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $32,428 | $5,000 | $27,428 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $24,876 | $5,000 | $19,876 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $22,376 | $2,500 | $19,876 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $24,069 | $2,500 | $21,569 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $23,115 | $2,500 | $20,615 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $23,115 | $2,500 | $20,615 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $21,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $19,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $19,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map