689 Anders Ct Auburn, AL 36830
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,946
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 689 Anders Ct, Auburn, AL 36830 and is currently estimated at $394,690, approximately $202 per square foot. 689 Anders Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Dean Road Elementary School, Wrights Mill Road Elementary School, and Auburn Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $34,900 | $5,000 | $29,900 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $26,668 | $5,000 | $21,668 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $24,167 | $2,500 | $21,667 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $26,013 | $2,500 | $23,513 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $49,946 | $5,000 | $44,946 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $24,973 | $2,500 | $22,473 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $21,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $21,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map