684 Bartlett St Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $158,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 Bartlett St, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $99,086, approximately $86 per square foot. 684 Bartlett St is a home with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Miller Fine Arts Magnet Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Cruz Debra D
Bought by
Davis Fredrick C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Hardeman Ruth R
Bought by
Cruz Debra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Fredrick C | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Debra | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $24,694 | $2,825 | $21,869 |
| 2024 | $627 | $24,694 | $2,825 | $21,869 |
| 2023 | $627 | $24,694 | $2,825 | $21,869 |
| 2022 | $701 | $20,241 | $3,004 | $17,237 |
| 2021 | $769 | $20,241 | $3,004 | $17,237 |
| 2020 | $786 | $20,241 | $3,004 | $17,237 |
| 2019 | $792 | $20,241 | $3,004 | $17,237 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $20,241 | $3,004 | $17,237 |
| 2017 | $758 | $20,241 | $3,004 | $17,237 |
| 2016 | $921 | $26,625 | $9,388 | $17,237 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $26,625 | $9,388 | $17,237 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $26,625 | $9,388 | $17,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map