684 Brooks Rd Dallas, GA 30132
East Paulding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 Brooks Rd, Dallas, GA 30132 and is currently estimated at $305,791, approximately $207 per square foot. 684 Brooks Rd is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Lena Mae Moses Middle School, and East Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
K & A Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Roberts Tommy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,800
Outstanding Balance
$46,624
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Valleybrooke Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Steve Simpson Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Tommy D | $134,900 | -- | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Tommy D | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $127,452 | $12,000 | $115,452 |
| 2024 | $751 | $123,236 | $12,000 | $111,236 |
| 2023 | $888 | $122,496 | $12,000 | $110,496 |
| 2022 | $750 | $102,168 | $12,000 | $90,168 |
| 2021 | $717 | $81,536 | $12,000 | $69,536 |
| 2020 | $685 | $74,520 | $12,000 | $62,520 |
| 2019 | $620 | $66,512 | $12,000 | $54,512 |
| 2018 | $545 | $60,480 | $12,000 | $48,480 |
| 2017 | $936 | $56,360 | $12,000 | $44,360 |
| 2016 | $848 | $52,760 | $12,000 | $40,760 |
| 2015 | $807 | $49,920 | $12,000 | $37,920 |
| 2014 | $618 | $40,040 | $12,000 | $28,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,280 | $12,000 | $22,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map