NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $320,873

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,803 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2014

Last sale price $101,858 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 202% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,912 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Soaking Tub
  • 1-Story Property
  • Great Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Garage

About This Home

As of December 2018

This lovely home has been waiting for you. Plush carpet flooring and updated hardware are found throughout the interior. The kitchen features sleek counters, stainless steel appliances and modern cabinets. You'll love spending time with friends and family in the living room with a stylish fireplace. Behind the home is a nice deck for relaxing or cooking out.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sonya Hancox

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #248779 Listed on: 11/15/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Sonya Hancox

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #248779 Listed on: 11/15/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,803 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Great Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 047122

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Security, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Deposit: 1 MONTH RENT
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Per Adult Dollar: 50.00
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Application Fee Per Adult: Yes

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Lease

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room - 1 Story, Other
  • Square Footage: 2803.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Management: Professionally Managed
  • Subdivision Complex: SADDLE BROOKE FARMS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3300
  • Parcel Number: 047122
  • Property Attached Yn: No

MLS Schools

  • School Bus Route Elem: Yes
  • School Bus Route High: Yes
  • School Bus Route Middle: Yes
  • Elementary School: Northside - Paulding
  • High School: East Paulding
  • Middle School: Lena Mae Moses

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2013
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$101,858
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,142
-7.4%
Current Estimated Value
$307,218

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$205,360
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Jones David Lee and Jones Rebecca A
Bought by
Sec Of The Dept Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Hud & Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Jones David L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,038
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud & Housing Of Urban Dev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Waller Martrella and Waller Romona
Bought by
Getz Christopher C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,250
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
K & A Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Waller Martrella A and Waller Romona

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,784
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Valleybrooke Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Freedom Source Homes Llc $101,900 --
Ih3 Property Georgia Lp $115,000 --
Freedom Source Homes Llc $101,858 --
Hud & Housing Of Urban Dev -- --
Citimortgage Inc $147,024 --
-- -- --
Getz Christopher C $147,700 --
-- $147,600 --
Waller Martrella A $136,900 --
-- $136,900 --
-- $26,000 --
-- $24,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner -- $125,038
Previous Owner -- $145,250
Previous Owner -- $134,784
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/07/2018 12/07/18 Rented $1,495 +7.2% --
11/15/2018 11/15/18 Under Contract -- -- --
11/15/2018 11/15/18 For Rent $1,395 +13.9% --
08/06/2014 08/06/14 Rented $1,225 0.0% --
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/06/2014 05/06/14 For Rent $1,225 0.0% --
03/06/2014 03/06/14 Sold $101,858 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2014 03/06/14 Sold $101,858 -7.4% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2014 02/04/14 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2014 01/06/14 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2013 12/28/13 For Sale $110,000 +19.6% $68 / Sq Ft
03/23/2013 03/23/13 For Sale $92,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,271 $131,496 $12,000 $119,496
2024 $3,271 $131,496 $12,000 $119,496
2023 $3,331 $127,760 $12,000 $115,760
2022 $2,809 $107,760 $12,000 $95,760
2021 $2,495 $85,840 $12,000 $73,840
2020 $2,330 $78,440 $12,000 $66,440
2019 $1,833 $60,840 $11,164 $49,676
2016 $1,722 $56,960 $12,000 $44,960

See All Agents

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6101203

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 104.1.2.078.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.