684 E 11th St Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $416,363
1
Bed
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 E 11th St, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $389,091, approximately $575 per square foot. 684 E 11th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Bernard L Schara L and Bernard Carol J
Bought by
Kephart Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,242
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Schara Bernard L and Schara Carol J
Bought by
Schara Bernard L and Schara Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,200
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Schara Bernard L and Schara Carol J
Bought by
Schara Bernard L and Schara Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Miles Jones R and Miles Margaret
Bought by
Schara Bernard L and Schara Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kephart Ana | $430,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Schara Bernard L | -- | None Available | |
| Schara Bernard L | -- | None Available | |
| Schara Bernard L | -- | None Available | |
| Schara Bernard L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Schara Bernard L | $270,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kephart Ana | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schara Bernard L | $202,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Schara Bernard L | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $354,624 | $111,635 | $242,989 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $272,522 | $85,650 | $186,872 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $247,747 | $77,863 | $169,884 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $209,955 | $65,986 | $143,969 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $187,460 | $58,916 | $128,544 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $182,000 | $57,200 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $175,000 | $55,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $166,000 | $52,000 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $153,000 | $48,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $140,000 | $40,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $122,000 | $38,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map