684 E 231st St Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $945,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 E 231st St, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $892,333, approximately $424 per square foot. 684 E 231st St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 103 Hector Fontanez, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Witter Hylton G
Bought by
Hislop-Witter Icilda and Witter Hylton G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
1St A F N Inc
Bought by
Witter Hylton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hislop-Witter Icilda | -- | -- | |
| Hislop-Witter Icilda | -- | -- | |
| Witter Hylton | -- | -- | |
| 1St A F N Inc | -- | -- | |
| Witter Hylton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Witter Hylton | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,356 | $33,544 | $8,141 | $25,403 |
| 2025 | $5,996 | $31,645 | $8,168 | $23,477 |
| 2024 | $5,996 | $29,855 | $7,652 | $22,203 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $28,166 | $8,273 | $19,893 |
| 2022 | $5,623 | $36,060 | $10,980 | $25,080 |
| 2021 | $5,883 | $37,860 | $10,980 | $26,880 |
| 2020 | $5,582 | $36,600 | $10,980 | $25,620 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $33,900 | $10,980 | $22,920 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $23,472 | $6,488 | $16,984 |
| 2017 | $4,785 | $23,472 | $8,197 | $15,275 |
| 2016 | $4,657 | $23,294 | $9,710 | $13,584 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $21,976 | $8,974 | $13,002 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $20,733 | $9,188 | $11,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map