684 Mccoun Rd Smithfield, KY 40068
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 Mccoun Rd, Smithfield, KY 40068 and is currently estimated at $254,930, approximately $177 per square foot. 684 Mccoun Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Henry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Bond Lawrence W
Bought by
Brammell William H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Lloyd Warren R and Grider-Lloyd Terry
Bought by
Brammell William H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Lloyd Warren R and Lloyd Rosemary
Bought by
Lloyd Warren R and Lloyd Rosemary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brammell William H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brammell William H | -- | None Available | |
| Lloyd Warren R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |