738 Mccoun Rd Smithfield, KY 40068
Estimated Value: $254,068 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Mccoun Rd, Smithfield, KY 40068 and is currently estimated at $299,517, approximately $162 per square foot. 738 Mccoun Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Henry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Wright Joe E
Bought by
Wright Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Wright Joe E
Bought by
Scott Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2021
Sold by
Gray & Wright Properties
Bought by
Wright Joe E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Yolanda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Jason | $47,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Joe E | $16,000 | Dees Kassidy R | |
| Wright Joe E | $16,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $13 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $141,900 | $12,000 | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map