NOT LISTED FOR SALE

684 Riverfront Dr Augusta, GA 30901

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $321,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,956 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2018

LIVIVG ON THE RIVER! This home has been beautifully updated w/features including new granite counter-tops throughout, new wood floors. 1956 square feet, open floor plan, panoramic view of river on all levels, patio, deck overlooking river, shared dock, double garage, new appliances, built-ins and much more. See application requirements on our website. Small pet negotiable with pet deposit. NO SMOKING ON PREMISES !! Tenant occupied, must have at least 24 hour showing notice.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Robert Williams

Blanchard & Calhoun - SN License #180594 Listed on: 07/20/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • River Front

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,956 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heat Pump System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Goodale Landing Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/11/17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2017-08-11

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Original List Price: 1350.00
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Living Area: 1956.00
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.69
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Other
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Road Frontage Type: River
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Balcony, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: See Remarks, Other
  • Has H O A?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Craig-Houghton
  • High School: Lucy Laney
  • Middle Or Junior School: EAST AUGUSTA MIDDLE

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Tsai John W
Bought by
Brown Andrew Stone
Current Estimated Value
$305,857

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,423
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,434

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Dodge N P and National Equity Inc
Bought by
Tsai John W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Adams Donald G and Adams Joseph E
Bought by
Bennett Christina F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,675
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Andrew Stone $260,000 --
Tsai John W $164,000 --
Dodge N P $164,000 --
Bennett Christina F $156,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Andrew Stone $247,000
Previous Owner Dodge N P $131,200
Previous Owner Bennett Christina F $148,675
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
12/27/2017 12/27/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/20/2017 07/20/17 For Rent $1,350 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,874 $120,660 $15,200 $105,460
2024 $3,874 $122,936 $15,200 $107,736
2023 $3,867 $104,000 $13,320 $90,680
2022 $3,378 $100,298 $15,200 $85,098
2021 $3,191 $85,776 $15,200 $70,576
2020 $3,144 $85,776 $15,200 $70,576
2019 $3,022 $76,570 $15,200 $61,370
2018 $2,720 $76,570 $15,200 $61,370
2014 -- $76,456 $15,200 $61,256
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98236573

Hive MLS

APN: 0623006000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.