T
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Terry Cato
All Stars Real Estate
Estimated Value: $280,163 - $316,000
On the water w/ a gorgeous,peaceful view and private dock! Home has numerous upgrades including high ceilings, extra molding, counter tops,cabinets,jacuzzi tub master bath. Two decks and back patio. Hardwood floors throughout 2nd floor. An absolute must see!!Possible Lease for $1300 MONTHLY
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Terry Cato
All Stars Real Estate License #5736 Listed on: 12/05/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roundtree Richard | $186,000 | -- | |
| Cato Terry J | $159,500 | -- | |
| Adams Donald G | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roundtree Richard | $180,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Cato Terry J | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | Rented | $1,250 | -3.8% | -- |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2012 12/05/12 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $116,460 | $15,200 | $101,260 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $119,128 | $15,200 | $103,928 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $113,176 | $15,200 | $97,976 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $94,750 | $15,200 | $79,550 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $81,624 | $15,200 | $66,424 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $81,624 | $15,200 | $66,424 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $72,884 | $15,200 | $57,684 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $72,884 | $15,200 | $57,684 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $72,884 | $15,200 | $57,684 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $72,884 | $15,200 | $57,684 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $72,884 | $15,200 | $57,684 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $72,884 | $15,200 | $57,684 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Terry Cato
All Stars Real Estate
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 98241797
APN: 0623005000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.