684 W Main St Turlock, CA 95380
Downtown Turlock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 W Main St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $375,531, approximately $233 per square foot. 684 W Main St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Aguilar Salvador
Bought by
Aguilar Salvador and The Salvador Aguilar Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Salvador | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $45,569 | $9,245 | $36,324 |
| 2024 | $409 | $44,676 | $9,064 | $35,612 |
| 2023 | $407 | $43,801 | $8,887 | $34,914 |
| 2022 | $400 | $42,943 | $8,713 | $34,230 |
| 2021 | $393 | $42,102 | $8,543 | $33,559 |
| 2020 | $390 | $41,671 | $8,456 | $33,215 |
| 2019 | $382 | $40,855 | $8,291 | $32,564 |
| 2018 | $380 | $40,055 | $8,129 | $31,926 |
| 2017 | $370 | $39,270 | $7,970 | $31,300 |
| 2016 | $344 | $38,501 | $7,814 | $30,687 |
| 2015 | $339 | $37,924 | $7,697 | $30,227 |
| 2014 | $334 | $37,182 | $7,547 | $29,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map