Seller's Agent in 2019
Deanna Spellman
Realty Concepts, Ltd
(559) 790-6964
6 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $483,389 - $501,000
Crafted with the traditionalist in mind this lovingly maintained ranch style home has so much to offer. Ideally located in a quiet & friendly north-west Fresno neighborhood close to shops & restaurants. You will enjoy welcoming guests in the large gated courtyard followed by the formal entry. This home has two living areas; the formal off the entry has a picture window & high ceilings, and the Den a more intimate space with brick fireplace & built-ins. The perfectly efficient kitchen with plenty of cabinetry, the place to create those culinary masterpieces.. Adjacent to the kitchen is the laundry with a deep rinsing sink & lots of storage. Bonus, there is a spacious garden room, that could be used as an office, playroom.... the possibilities are endless. The room has lots of windows with an amazing view of the large backyard & lush mature landscaping. There is RV parking on the west side of the home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Concepts, Ltd License #01729604 Listed on: 07/01/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troy Clifford Howe And Rebecca L Howe Revocab | -- | Wanger Jones Helsley Pc | |
| Howe Troy Clifford | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Howe Troy Clifford | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Howe Troy Clifford | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Howe Troy Clifford | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Blanco Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Volker Paul W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howe Troy Clifford | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howe Troy Clifford | $255,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Sold | $300,000 | -2.4% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2019 09/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | For Sale | $307,500 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | For Sale | $307,500 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,157 | $328,088 | $92,956 | $235,132 |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $315,350 | $89,348 | $226,002 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $309,168 | $87,597 | $221,571 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $303,107 | $85,880 | $217,227 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $300,000 | $85,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $167,121 | $59,417 | $107,704 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $163,845 | $58,252 | $105,593 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $160,633 | $57,110 | $103,523 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $157,485 | $55,991 | $101,494 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $155,120 | $55,150 | $99,970 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $152,082 | $54,070 | $98,012 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Deanna Spellman
Realty Concepts, Ltd
(559) 790-6964
6 in this area
85 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SC19157723
APN: 407-241-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.