NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $310,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,629 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2018

Last sale price $161,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,625 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2018

This home is located at 684 Winners Point, Whitsett, NC 27377 since 11 September 2018 and is currently priced at $286,086. This property was built in 2005. 684 Winners Point is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Sedalia Elementary School, Eastern Guilford Middle School, and Eastern Guilford High School.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,841

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Directions: Brightwood Farms Parkway to Left on Championship. Left on Winners Circle.
  • Year Built: 2005
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 0 - 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Listed on
May 14, 2018
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$161,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-5.24%
Current Estimated Value
$279,391

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,391
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Williams Stephen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amh Nc Properties L P $161,000 None Available
Williams Stephen J $149,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williams Stephen J $147,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/29/2018 10/29/18 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
09/29/2018 09/29/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/11/2018 09/11/18 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold $161,000 -5.2% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2018 05/14/18 For Sale $169,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,591 $192,200 $60,000 $132,200
2024 $1,591 $192,200 $60,000 $132,200
2023 $1,591 $192,200 $60,000 $132,200
2022 $1,592 $192,200 $60,000 $132,200
2021 $1,162 $133,900 $35,000 $98,900
2020 $1,163 $133,900 $35,000 $98,900
2019 $1,163 $133,900 $0 $0
2018 $1,158 $133,900 $0 $0
2017 $1,199 $133,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,222 $141,400 $0 $0
2015 $1,230 $141,400 $0 $0
2014 $1,226 $141,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 902777

Triad MLS

APN: 0105952

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.