6840 Pear Tree Dr Carlsbad, CA 92011
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,659 - $1,170,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6840 Pear Tree Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $1,053,165, approximately $732 per square foot. 6840 Pear Tree Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pacific Rim Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1989
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $182,000 | -- | |
| -- | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $334,802 | $73,471 | $261,331 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $328,238 | $72,031 | $256,207 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $321,803 | $70,619 | $251,184 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $315,494 | $69,235 | $246,259 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $309,309 | $67,878 | $241,431 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $306,138 | $67,182 | $238,956 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $300,136 | $65,865 | $234,271 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $294,252 | $64,574 | $229,678 |
| 2017 | $90 | $288,483 | $63,308 | $225,175 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $282,827 | $62,067 | $220,760 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $278,579 | $61,135 | $217,444 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $273,123 | $59,938 | $213,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map