NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $409,000 - $849,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,405 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2026

Current estimated payment $4,347 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Fireplace
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Private Yard
  • 4-minute walk to DeLong Lake Park

About This Home

As of January 2026

Spacious 4-Bedroom Home with Apartment in desirable Kincaid. Beautiful 3,000 sq. ft. Residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 2-car garage, all situated on a generous 10,000+ sq. ft. lot. The living room features vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and gleaming hardwood floors. The kitchen stands out with rich navy cabinets, quartz countertops, and a modern design that's both stylish andFunctional. Step outside to a private, fenced backyard with professional landscapingperfect for relaxing or entertaining. An added bonus is the 1-bedroom, 1-bath MIL apartment with its own 1-car garage, providing excellent rental potential or a comfortable space for guests.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Unity Home Group

EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage License #500017 Listed on: 09/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Brent Seibert

Elite Real Estate Anchorage Branch License #17007

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,672

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Suitable for Bed and Breakfast
  • Property is zoned R1, Single Family Residential

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,405 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,672

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Frontage Type: Government
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Minnesota Dr. South to West on Raspberry Rd. Left on Caravelle Dr. Home on left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: B & B Potential, Single Family Res
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 3405
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Fire Service Area, City Lot, Landscaped, Road Service Area, SBOS Reqd-See Rmrks
  • Topography: Gently Rolling
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: None, No Access
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Prop Discl Available
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck/Patio
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garaged Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Paved, Attached, No Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer &/Or Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Cable Connected, Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kincaid
  • High School: Dimond
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mears

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Single Family Residential
  • Zoning: R1

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11672
  • Tax Map Number: N/A
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Jan 2, 2026
Sold by
Murphy James Dennis and Murphy Christina Basargin
List Price
$879,900
Views
115
Current Estimated Value
$694,217

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-47.96%
Original Mortgage
$824,500
Outstanding Balance
$824,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$130,283

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2020
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
List Price
$674,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.78%
Original Mortgage
$631,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Merit Homes Llc
Bought by
Petersen Jacob C and Petersen Rebecca E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
3.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee Melissa -- Sta (Stewart Title Of Alaska)
Murphy James D -- None Available
Petersen Jacob C -- Atga
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Melissa $824,500
Previous Owner Murphy James D $631,750
Previous Owner Petersen Jacob C $495,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Sold -- -- --
11/15/2025 11/15/25 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2025 11/02/25 Price Changed $849,000 -1.2% $249 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $859,000 -2.4% $252 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 For Sale $879,900 +30.4% $258 / Sq Ft
10/13/2020 10/13/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/24/2020 08/24/20 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2020 08/12/20 For Sale $674,900 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,688 $739,300 $99,100 $640,200
2024 $7,688 $701,200 $99,100 $602,100
2023 $10,938 $642,300 $99,100 $543,200
2022 $10,613 $630,200 $99,100 $531,100
2021 $10,464 $580,700 $99,100 $481,600
2020 $8,308 $539,000 $99,100 $439,900
2019 $8,187 $550,400 $99,100 $451,300
2018 $7,921 $533,000 $99,100 $433,900
2017 $7,581 $484,100 $99,100 $385,000
2016 $1,543 $99,100 $99,100 $0
2015 $1,543 $99,100 $99,100 $0
2014 $1,543 $99,100 $99,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 25-11431

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 01108570000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.