6841 Cheryl St Anchorage, AK 99518
Taku-Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,493 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6841 Cheryl St, Anchorage, AK 99518 and is currently estimated at $429,247, approximately $318 per square foot. 6841 Cheryl St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Moss Gary G
Bought by
Moss Gary G and Moss Sheri Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Pickering John W and Mi Su
Bought by
Moss Gary G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1991
Sold by
Weld-Martin Travis Wayne and Weld-Martin Anne Elise
Bought by
Pickering John W and Pickering Mi Su
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
9.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Gary G | -- | None Available | |
| Moss Gary G | -- | -- | |
| Pickering John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moss Gary G | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickering John W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $356,700 | $93,700 | $263,000 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $336,500 | $93,700 | $242,800 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $310,100 | $93,700 | $216,400 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $307,000 | $93,700 | $213,300 |
| 2021 | $4,907 | $272,300 | $93,700 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $274,900 | $93,700 | $181,200 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $272,200 | $93,700 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $267,500 | $93,700 | $173,800 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $273,300 | $93,700 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $272,800 | $91,500 | $181,300 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $259,000 | $82,300 | $176,700 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $247,300 | $82,300 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map