6842 Manor St Dearborn, MI 48126
Hemlock Blesser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6842 Manor St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $186,527, approximately $217 per square foot. 6842 Manor St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Iris Becker Elementary School, Lowrey Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Makki Ahmad
Bought by
Makki Hussein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Makki Ahmad
Bought by
Makki Ahmad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makki Hussein | $75,000 | -- | |
| Makki Ahmad | $44,000 | -- | |
| Makki Ahmad | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $229 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |