6845 Pinehurst St Dearborn, MI 48126
Hemlock Blesser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,160 - $441,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6845 Pinehurst St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $363,290, approximately $139 per square foot. 6845 Pinehurst St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Iris Becker Elementary School, Lowrey Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Eid Mounife M
Bought by
Eid Mounife M and Mounife M Eid Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Hamka Alex and Elmallah Zeinab
Bought by
Hamka Ali Abdulnabi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Eid Khadija
Bought by
Hamka Alex
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Eid Khadija
Bought by
Goldfarb Bonding Agency Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
Hamka Hussein
Bought by
Eid Khadja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eid Mounife M | -- | Land Title | |
| Hamka Ali Abdulnabi | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Hamka Alex | $95,317 | Source One Title Agency Inc | |
| Goldfarb Bonding Agency Llc | -- | Philip F Greco Title Company | |
| Eid Khadja | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |