Estimated Value: $319,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6842 W 115th St, Worth, IL 60482 and is currently estimated at $330,984, approximately $162 per square foot. 6842 W 115th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Worth Elementary School, Worth Jr High School, and A B Shepard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Oleferchik Stanley J and Oleferchik June C
Bought by
First Midwest Bank and Trust Number 9390
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Oconnell John F and Oconnell Barbara J
Bought by
Oleferchik Stanley J and Oleferchik June C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Midwest Bank | -- | Attorney | |
| Oleferchik Stanley J | $265,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oleferchik Stanley J | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $26,000 | $5,850 | $20,150 |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $26,000 | $5,850 | $20,150 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $26,000 | $5,850 | $20,150 |
| 2022 | $4,552 | $19,366 | $5,119 | $14,247 |
| 2021 | $4,265 | $19,364 | $5,118 | $14,246 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $19,364 | $5,118 | $14,246 |
| 2019 | $4,541 | $21,165 | $4,631 | $16,534 |
| 2018 | $4,530 | $21,165 | $4,631 | $16,534 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $21,165 | $4,631 | $16,534 |
| 2016 | $5,994 | $18,181 | $3,900 | $14,281 |
| 2015 | $6,012 | $18,181 | $3,900 | $14,281 |
| 2014 | $5,933 | $18,181 | $3,900 | $14,281 |
| 2013 | $5,938 | $19,813 | $3,900 | $15,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map