6843 S Loomis Blvd Chicago, IL 60636
Englewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,134 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6843 S Loomis Blvd, Chicago, IL 60636 and is currently estimated at $114,034, approximately $135 per square foot. 6843 S Loomis Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wentworth Elementary School and The Montessori School of Englewood Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2008
Sold by
Smith Richard J
Bought by
Phillips Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Phelps Dwayne
Bought by
Smith Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Felicia | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Richard J | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Richard J | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $3,700 | $1,875 | $1,825 |
| 2024 | $39 | $3,700 | $1,875 | $1,825 |
| 2023 | $16 | $3,500 | $1,943 | $1,557 |
| 2022 | $16 | $3,500 | $1,943 | $1,557 |
| 2021 | $34 | $3,499 | $1,943 | $1,556 |
| 2020 | $434 | $5,050 | $4,687 | $363 |
| 2019 | $439 | $5,612 | $4,687 | $925 |
| 2018 | $430 | $5,612 | $4,687 | $925 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $8,127 | $4,062 | $4,065 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $8,127 | $4,062 | $4,065 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $8,127 | $4,062 | $4,065 |
| 2014 | $912 | $7,485 | $3,750 | $3,735 |
| 2013 | $883 | $7,485 | $3,750 | $3,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map