Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Duyck
Keller Williams South Park
(704) 451-3135
4 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $441,808
Great location! Inside the popular Olde Georgetowne neighborhood close to SouthPark, Uptown, South End, shopping, dining, and the annual Quail Hollow golf tournament. New remodeled kitchen with quartz counters, tile backsplash, white cabinets, new stainless steel appliances, and lighting. New LVP on main level, with new french doors, new paint throughout, and updated quartz counters in all three bathrooms. New HVAC unit 2/23. Private brick walled patio has easy access to the inviting flat grassy common area of this well established Townhouse community with pool and tennis courts. Sunny four-season room with new doors is bright and welcoming for your indoor plants . There are two gathering rooms off the Sunroom , one with fireplace (electric logs)and built-in cabinetry. Fantastic opportunity to find convenient space inside the city with top-rated schools within walking distance, in this delightful South Charlotte community!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams South Park Brokerage Email: mduyck1@gmail.com License #175806 Listed on: 07/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamin Katherine | $415,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bischoff Cody William | $380,000 | -- | |
| Hawkins Betty J | $78,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamin Katherine | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bischoff Cody William | $373,117 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $415,000 | -3.3% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -1.4% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -2.4% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $445,900 | +17.3% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | Sold | $380,000 | -3.8% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.3% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2023 01/28/23 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $383,900 | $80,000 | $303,900 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $383,900 | $80,000 | $303,900 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $383,900 | $80,000 | $303,900 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $274,800 | $65,000 | $209,800 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $274,800 | $65,000 | $209,800 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $274,800 | $65,000 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $274,800 | $65,000 | $209,800 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $177,900 | $29,800 | $148,100 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $177,900 | $29,800 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $177,900 | $29,800 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $177,900 | $29,800 | $148,100 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $177,900 | $29,800 | $148,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Duyck
Keller Williams South Park
(704) 451-3135
4 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nikki Ford
Stephen Cooley Real Estate
(757) 880-8428
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jenny Bolen
COMPASS
(704) 577-2854
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Cameron McGill
COMPASS
(704) 578-7084
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4273724
APN: 209-284-50
Ask me questions while you tour the home.