6844 E 55th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,927 - $335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6844 E 55th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $318,232, approximately $127 per square foot. 6844 E 55th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Cage Edward L and Cage Olga L
Bought by
Holmes Lorenzer and Holmes Constance J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Lorenzer | $90,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holmes Lorenzer | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $22,429 | $2,229 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $21,361 | $2,500 | $18,861 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $20,343 | $2,199 | $18,144 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $19,375 | $2,982 | $16,393 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $18,452 | $2,840 | $15,612 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $18,452 | $2,840 | $15,612 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $18,452 | $2,840 | $15,612 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $18,069 | $2,781 | $15,288 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $17,209 | $2,649 | $14,560 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $16,390 | $2,523 | $13,867 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $15,609 | $2,706 | $12,903 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $15,609 | $2,706 | $12,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map