6844 E Harvard Ave Denver, CO 80224
Goldsmith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $693,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6844 E Harvard Ave, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $636,250, approximately $473 per square foot. 6844 E Harvard Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Kenneth Conder and Conder Carol D
Bought by
Kenneth And Carol Conder Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Conder Kenneth
Bought by
Kenneth Conder Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth And Carol Conder Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conder Kenneth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kenneth Conder Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Carol D Conder Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $44,330 | $12,870 | $12,870 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $38,440 | $8,550 | $29,890 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $38,440 | $8,550 | $29,890 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $32,960 | $12,690 | $20,270 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $33,920 | $13,060 | $20,860 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $30,620 | $10,450 | $20,170 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $30,620 | $10,450 | $20,170 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $26,350 | $9,990 | $16,360 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $26,350 | $9,990 | $16,360 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $26,660 | $6,973 | $19,687 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $26,660 | $6,973 | $19,687 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $20,060 | $5,675 | $14,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map