6844 Macarthur Blvd Oakland, CA 94605
Millsmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $583,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6844 Macarthur Blvd, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $537,993, approximately $366 per square foot. 6844 Macarthur Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burckhalter Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2019
Sold by
Hsieh Richard and Hsieh Huong Le
Bought by
Hsieh Richard and Hsieh Huong Le
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsieh Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Hsieh Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $135,290 | $53,048 | $82,242 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $132,637 | $52,008 | $80,629 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $130,036 | $50,988 | $79,048 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $127,488 | $49,989 | $77,499 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $124,987 | $49,008 | $75,979 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $123,706 | $48,506 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $119,494 | $47,555 | $71,939 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $118,903 | $46,623 | $72,280 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $116,571 | $45,708 | $70,863 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $114,286 | $44,812 | $69,474 |
| 2015 | $3,271 | $112,570 | $44,139 | $68,431 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $110,365 | $43,275 | $67,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map