NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $609,640 - $667,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,931 Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6844 Tiara Ave, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $647,410, approximately $335 per square foot. 6844 Tiara Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and San Gorgonio High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Gutierrez Raul and Gutierrez Leticia
Current Estimated Value
$647,410

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,708
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Karam Nawal
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Wakim Tony H and Karam Bassam
Bought by
Karam Nawal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$427,500
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Karam Nawal
Bought by
Karam Bassam

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Karam Bassam
Bought by
Karam Nawal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Kevin T and Do Jessica T
Bought by
Wakim Tony H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Do Jessica T
Bought by
Nguyen Kevin T and Do Jessica T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Nguyen Kevin T
Bought by
Do Jessica T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
6.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Do Jessica T
Bought by
Nguyen Kevin T and Do Jessica T

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Harlan Richard W and Harlan Sheila D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Harlan Richard W and Harlan Sheila
Bought by
Do Jessica T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Nguyen Kevin T
Bought by
Do Jessica T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gutierrez Raul $240,000 Lsi Title Company
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $480,360 Accommodation
Karam Nawal -- Advantage Title Inc
Karam Bassam -- --
Karam Nawal -- --
Wakim Tony H -- --
Wakim Tony H $350,000 First American
Nguyen Kevin T -- --
Do Jessica T -- Fidelity National Title Co
Nguyen Kevin T -- --
Harlan Richard W -- Old Republic Title Company
Do Jessica T $145,000 Old Republic Title Company
Do Jessica T -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gutierrez Raul $236,708
Previous Owner Karam Nawal $427,500
Previous Owner Wakim Tony H $315,000
Previous Owner Do Jessica T $97,850
Previous Owner Do Jessica T $108,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,407 $307,355 $89,682 $217,673
2024 $4,313 $301,329 $87,924 $213,405
2023 $4,214 $295,421 $86,200 $209,221
2022 $4,213 $289,629 $84,510 $205,119
2021 $4,176 $283,950 $82,853 $201,097
2020 $4,170 $281,038 $82,003 $199,035
2019 $4,031 $275,527 $80,395 $195,132
2018 $3,917 $270,125 $78,819 $191,306
2017 $3,551 $264,829 $77,274 $187,555
2016 $3,444 $259,636 $75,759 $183,877
2015 $3,503 $255,736 $74,621 $181,115
2014 $3,406 $250,726 $73,159 $177,567
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.