6844 Tower St Unit 46 La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $857,217 - $1,052,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6844 Tower St Unit 46, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $942,304, approximately $588 per square foot. 6844 Tower St Unit 46 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rolando Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Gomez Stephanie
Bought by
Fischbeck Ronald and Fischbeck Janelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$768,750
Outstanding Balance
$632,795
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,509
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischbeck Ronald | $1,025,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischbeck Ronald | $768,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,439 | $568,680 | $348,173 | $220,507 |
| 2024 | $7,439 | $557,531 | $341,347 | $216,184 |
| 2023 | $7,188 | $546,600 | $334,654 | $211,946 |
| 2022 | $7,106 | $535,884 | $328,093 | $207,791 |
| 2021 | $6,997 | $525,377 | $321,660 | $203,717 |
| 2020 | $6,785 | $519,991 | $318,362 | $201,629 |
| 2019 | $6,671 | $509,796 | $312,120 | $197,676 |
| 2018 | $6,517 | $499,800 | $306,000 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $68,429 | $22,869 | $45,560 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $67,088 | $22,421 | $44,667 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $66,082 | $22,085 | $43,997 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $64,789 | $21,653 | $43,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map