M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Cottey
F.C. Tucker Company
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,645 - $285,000
Nestled at 6845 Arjay DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, this single-family residence in Perry Township in Marion County presents an attractive opportunity to own a property in great condition. The living room serves as the heart of this residence, defined by its soaring high and vaulted ceilings that invite natural light through a strategically placed skylights, while a fireplace adds a cozy focal point to the space, creating an atmosphere perfect for both relaxation and entertainment. Imagine evenings spent enjoying the warmth of the fire beneath the expansive ceiling, a true sanctuary within your home. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a kitchen peninsula, offering both additional counter space and a casual dining area, complemented by the timeless appeal of shaker cabinets that provide ample storage and enhance the room's aesthetic. This property offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms, with the primary bedroom featuring a walk-in closet, providing generous storage space. With 1311 square feet of living area situated on a 7971 square foot lot, this home, built in 1993 with a single story, offers a comfortable and inviting living experience. This residence offers an excellent opportunity to create a personalized haven within a well-maintained property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB24000132 Listed on: 05/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Angi Oakes
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Keith | -- | Mvp National Title | |
| Poe Frederick C | $215,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lam Hai | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Keith | $265,821 | |
| Previous Owner | Poe Frederick C | $161,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Sold | $275,000 | -8.3% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +39.2% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Sold | $215,500 | -10.2% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | For Sale | $239,900 | +99.9% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | Sold | $120,000 | -7.6% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $224,400 | $30,800 | $193,600 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $229,900 | $30,800 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $213,300 | $30,800 | $182,500 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $191,300 | $30,800 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $178,700 | $30,800 | $147,900 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $152,600 | $30,800 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $146,200 | $27,300 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $139,400 | $27,300 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $132,000 | $27,300 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $129,100 | $27,300 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $125,900 | $27,300 | $98,600 |
| 2013 | $1,376 | $118,000 | $27,300 | $90,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Cottey
F.C. Tucker Company
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ray Stuck
HomeXpert, Ray Stuck & Co.
(317) 409-0965
6 in this area
155 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angi Oakes
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Seller's Agent in 2014
Anna Bow
Tomorrow Realty, Inc.
(317) 372-4365
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mo Tolentino
Tomorrow Realty, Inc.
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Monina Tolentino
Tomorrow Realty, Inc.
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22041701
APN: 49-14-10-122-004.000-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.