6846 Sunflower Ln Macungie, PA 18062
Ancient Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,567 - $735,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6846 Sunflower Ln, Macungie, PA 18062 and is currently estimated at $681,392, approximately $242 per square foot. 6846 Sunflower Ln is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Shoemaker Elementary School, Eyer Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Glowacki Dennis R and Glowacki Natalie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,138
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$571,254
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glowacki Dennis R | $295,039 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glowacki Dennis R | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,525 | $323,300 | $45,200 | $278,100 |
| 2025 | $8,254 | $323,300 | $45,200 | $278,100 |
| 2024 | $7,986 | $323,300 | $45,200 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $7,826 | $323,300 | $45,200 | $278,100 |
| 2022 | $7,641 | $323,300 | $278,100 | $45,200 |
| 2021 | $7,478 | $323,300 | $45,200 | $278,100 |
| 2020 | $7,407 | $323,300 | $45,200 | $278,100 |
| 2019 | $7,281 | $323,300 | $45,200 | $278,100 |
| 2018 | $7,185 | $323,300 | $45,200 | $278,100 |
| 2017 | $7,060 | $323,300 | $45,200 | $278,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $323,300 | $45,200 | $278,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $323,300 | $45,200 | $278,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $323,300 | $45,200 | $278,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map