68464 68464 215th St Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68464 68464 215th St, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $645,916, approximately $460 per square foot. 68464 68464 215th St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Herd Daniel R and Herd Sheila R
Bought by
Herd Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Ortloff Orlin A and Ortloff Arliss M
Bought by
Herd Daniel R and Herd Sheila R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
4.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herd Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Herd Daniel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herd Daniel R | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,456 | $620,600 | $285,100 | $335,500 |
| 2024 | $4,512 | $503,900 | $237,600 | $266,300 |
| 2023 | $4,590 | $507,200 | $237,600 | $269,600 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $446,300 | $205,700 | $240,600 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $410,800 | $186,600 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $374,900 | $162,300 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $329,300 | $142,400 | $186,900 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $310,200 | $142,400 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $290,300 | $142,400 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $289,300 | $142,400 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map