6847 Wellington Dr Unit 135 Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6847 Wellington Dr Unit 135, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $475,111, approximately $285 per square foot. 6847 Wellington Dr Unit 135 is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Anchor Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Bates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Walters Terry and Walters Rebecca
Bought by
Walters Terry and Walters Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Dexter Development Llc
Bought by
Walters Terry and Walters Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Terry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walters Terry | $72,000 | Ab | |
| Walters Terry | -- | Ab |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $236,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,169 | $215,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $212,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,533 | $202,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,342 | $181,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,261 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,107 | $170,200 | $170,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,850 | $163,900 | $27,000 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $5,625 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,591 | $121,603 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map