6848 S Franklin Cir Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $743,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6848 S Franklin Cir, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $666,504, approximately $302 per square foot. 6848 S Franklin Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including John Wesley Powell Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Shepherd Of The Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
John E & Barbara J Deuth Living Trust
Bought by
Miller Shawn and Miller Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Outstanding Balance
$128,714
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$537,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Deuth John E and Deuth Barbara J
Bought by
John E & Barbara J Deuth Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Shawn | $278,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| John E & Barbara J Deuth Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records