NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6848 Shelly Dr Madison, OH 44057

Estimated Value: $203,496 - $236,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2014

Last sale price $129,700 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,428 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • North Facing Home
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of August 2014

Immaculate inside & out on spacious, partially fenced lot in popular Chapel Grove Subdivision. Sun Splashed kitchen-dining room combo boasting a beautiful ceramic floor that opens to an oversized heated Florida room for your relaxation or entertaining/All 3 bedrooms can hold a king sized bed/Convenient mud room includes 1/2 bath & laundry area/Large storage area with floored, walk up attic/ Patio, Shed, newly paved drive, & deep yard add up to a great offering.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Warren

Howard Hanna License #2007000330 Listed on: 04/23/2014

Howard Hanna

Co-Listed By

Jan Warren

Deleted Agent License #268167

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Warren

Howard Hanna License #2007000330 Listed on: 04/23/2014

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,360

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 14,876 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x175
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • North Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-B-096-C-00-016-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,360

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Colonial
  • House Faces: North
  • Price Per Square Foot: 83.68
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Total Sq Ft: 1550
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1972

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 7
  • Basement Detail: Slab
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1550
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 1550
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1550

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Patio/Porch, Patio, Storage Shed/Out Bld
  • Fences: Partial
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Madison LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 85x175
  • Lot Description: Dead End Street
  • Lot Size Area Sq Ft: 14876.0000
  • Lot Size Units: Sqft
  • Acres: 0.3415
  • Parcel Number: 01-B-096-C-00-016-0

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2360

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2014
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$129,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,200
-3.85%
Current Estimated Value
$222,624

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,924
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%
Original Mortgage
$123,215
Outstanding Balance
$93,410
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,214

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 1973

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davidson Ryan $129,700 Enterprise Title Agency Inc
Buehner Robert W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davidson Ryan $123,215
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2014 08/06/14 Sold $129,700 -3.9% $84 / Sq Ft
07/07/2014 07/07/14 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2014 04/23/14 For Sale $134,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $58,730 $12,530 $46,200
2024 -- $58,730 $12,530 $46,200
2023 $4,766 $42,880 $10,090 $32,790
2022 $2,640 $42,880 $10,090 $32,790
2021 $2,645 $42,880 $10,090 $32,790
2020 $2,584 $36,970 $8,700 $28,270
2019 $2,586 $36,970 $8,700 $28,270
2018 $2,579 $38,230 $8,700 $29,530
2017 $2,658 $38,230 $8,700 $29,530
2016 $2,413 $38,230 $8,700 $29,530
2015 $2,288 $38,230 $8,700 $29,530
2014 $1,804 $38,230 $8,700 $29,530
2013 $1,808 $38,230 $8,700 $29,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3611607

MLS Now

APN: 01-B-096-C-00-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.