685 E 25th St Paterson, NJ 07504
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $607,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,159
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 E 25th St, Paterson, NJ 07504 and is currently estimated at $563,337, approximately $260 per square foot. 685 E 25th St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Real Estate Rescue and Duggal Ankit
Bought by
Ruiz Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,809
Outstanding Balance
$153,449
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$409,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Rer Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Passaic County Sheriff and Nunez Ysabel M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Hiraldo Candido Delacruz
Bought by
Nunez Ysabel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Colgero Robert and Kenny Peter
Bought by
Hiraldo Candido Delacruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,820
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Copeland Elizabeth
Bought by
Colgero Robert and Kenny Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Victor | $232,000 | -- | |
| Rer Llc | $103,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $258,996 | -- | |
| Nunez Ysabel M | $300,000 | -- | |
| Hiraldo Candido Delacruz | $143,000 | -- | |
| Colgero Robert | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Victor | $228,809 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Ysabel M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hiraldo Candido Delacruz | $141,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Colgero Robert | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,298 | $182,500 | $49,500 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $8,948 | $182,500 | $49,500 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $8,472 | $182,500 | $49,500 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $8,169 | $182,500 | $49,500 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $7,619 | $182,500 | $49,500 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $7,375 | $178,400 | $48,500 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $7,601 | $175,700 | $47,900 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $7,251 | $174,300 | $47,500 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $7,658 | $176,500 | $42,500 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $7,251 | $176,500 | $42,500 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $11,612 | $400,400 | $154,300 | $246,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map