Estimated Value: $209,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 E 50 N, Flora, IN 46929 and is currently estimated at $265,073, approximately $171 per square foot. 685 E 50 N is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $185,000 | $33,500 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $854 | $181,100 | $33,500 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $799 | $157,900 | $28,000 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $799 | $150,200 | $28,000 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $708 | $129,700 | $28,000 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $676 | $125,500 | $28,000 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $709 | $123,500 | $21,000 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $686 | $123,500 | $21,000 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $717 | $130,200 | $21,000 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $577 | $112,200 | $21,000 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $381 | $97,100 | $20,200 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map