Estimated Value: $236,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,543
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 E 50 N, Flora, IN 46929 and is currently estimated at $268,316, approximately $173 per square foot. 818 E 50 N is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $184,100 | $39,700 | $144,400 |
| 2024 | $942 | $187,900 | $39,700 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $156,500 | $33,200 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $742 | $142,200 | $33,200 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $661 | $124,000 | $33,200 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $636 | $120,700 | $33,200 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $641 | $116,200 | $25,000 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $620 | $116,200 | $25,000 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $585 | $114,700 | $25,000 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $491 | $102,300 | $25,000 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $329 | $90,500 | $23,900 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map