685 E Samaria Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 E Samaria Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $336,737, approximately $172 per square foot. 685 E Samaria Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Douglas Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Klofta Dale and Klofta Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Lambert Joe
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Drugacz Randolph
Bought by
Perry Richard and Perry Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,400
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klofta Dale | $152,330 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $227,743 | -- | |
| Perry Richard | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Richard | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |