685 Easy St Angels Camp, CA 95222
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Easy St, Angels Camp, CA 95222 and is currently estimated at $295,950, approximately $261 per square foot. 685 Easy St is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Family Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2001
Sold by
Hugi Roger and Hugi Margaret
Bought by
Pearson Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Thomas | $105,454 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pearson Thomas | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $155,463 | $36,921 | $118,542 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $149,429 | $35,489 | $113,940 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $146,500 | $34,794 | $111,706 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $143,628 | $34,112 | $109,516 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $142,157 | $33,763 | $108,394 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $139,370 | $33,101 | $106,269 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $136,638 | $32,452 | $104,186 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $133,960 | $31,816 | $102,144 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $131,335 | $31,193 | $100,142 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,363 | $30,725 | $98,638 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,830 | $30,124 | $96,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map